Freeform Announces '31 Nights of Halloween' 2020 Programming — See the Full Schedule

75756A5E-120A-4932-810C-2FD980DB785E
By B96

Stores are already beginning to stock up on Halloween decorations, which means the spooky season is upon us. But what about the classic flicks?

Freeform has released its television schedule for its annual “31 Nights of Halloween” programming. The network announced the October lineup on its official Instagram page.

The caption read, “Please freak out accordingly, the #31NightsOfHalloween schedule is here for spooky szn.”

This year, “Hocus Pocus,” Disney's popular Halloween film we be a major focus of Freeform's annual lineup.

The TV company announced that it will air the classic movie 14 times throughout the month.

Last October, it was announced that Walt Disney Studios was developing a new update to the 1993 film. This latest incarnation won’t be on the big screen and instead will eventually air on the Disney+ streaming service.

Find the full schedule for Freeform's "31 Nights of Halloween" below.

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3p/2c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
5p/4c — Casper (1995)
7p/6c — Hotel Transylvania
9p/8c — Hocus Pocus
12a/11c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c — The Goonies
1:30p/12:30c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3:05p/2:05c — Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c — Hotel Transylvania
7:15p/6:15c — Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55p/7:55c — Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c — Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30a/6:30c — The Goonies
10a/9c — Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30p/11:30c — Ghostbusters II
3:05p/2:05c — Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c — Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c — Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c — The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c — Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30a/8:30c — Ghostbusters II
12p/11c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05p/1:05c — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05p/2:05c — Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c — Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c — Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c — Casper (1995)
1:30p/12:30c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4p/3c — Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30p/5:30c — Ghostbusters II
9p/8c — Beetlejuice
12a/11c — Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30p/12:30c — Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c — Ghostbusters II
6:30p/5:30c — Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c — Hotel Transylvania
12a/11c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12p/11c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2p/1c — Matilda
4p/3c — Hotel Transylvania
6p-11p / 5-10c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12a/11c — Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c — Matilda
2p/1c — Jumanji (1995)
4:30p/3:30c — Goosebumps (2015)
7p/6c — The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c — Addams Family Values
12a/11c — Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c — The Mummy (1999)
2:20p/1:20c — Goosebumps (2015)
4:45p/3:45c — The Addams Family (1991)
6:50p/5:50c — Addams Family Values
8:55p/7:55c — Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c — The Mummy (1999)
10a/9c — The Mummy Returns
1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
3:35p/2:35c — Casper (1995)
5:40p/4:40c — Hotel Transylvania
7:45p/6:45c — Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2
9:50p/8:50c — Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12a/11c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c — The Mummy Returns
10:05a/9:05c — Casper (1995)
12:10p/11:10c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
1:50p/12:50c — Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30p/2:30c — Hotel Transylvania
5:35p/4:35c — Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40p/6:40c — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50p/8:50c — Twitches
11:55p/10:55c — Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c — Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30p/11:30c — Halloweentown
2:30p/1:30c — Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
4:30p/3:30c — Scared Shrekless
5p/4c — Shrek
7p/6c — The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c — Addams Family Values
12a/11c — Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c — The Goonies
1:35p/12:35c — Scared Shrekless
2:05p/1:05c — Shrek
4:10p/3:10c — The Addams Family (1991)
6:15p/5:15c — Addams Family Values
8:20p/7:20c — Hocus Pocus
12a/11c — Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c — Casper (1995)
3-9p / 2-8c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
9p/8c — Beetlejuice
12a/11c — Boxtrolls
7a/6c — Scream 3

Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c — Scream 3
11a/10c — Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c — Beetlejuice
3:30p/2:30c — Scream
6p/5c — Scream 2
8:30p/7:30c — The Craft
12a/11c — Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c — The Craft
2p/1c — Matilda
4p/3c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
6p/5c — Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30p/5:30c — Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c — Disney and Pixar's Monsters University
12a/11c — Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30-2a / 11:30-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
8:55a/7:55c — Matilda
10:55a/9:55c — Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35p/11:35c — Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05p/2:05c — Ghostbusters II
5:40p/4:40c — Beetlejuice
7:45p/6:45c — Hocus Pocus
9:55p/8:55c — Halloweentown
12a/11c — Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30-11a / 8:30-10c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11a/10c — Twitches
1:05p/12:05c — Twitches Too
3:05p/2:05c — Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c — Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c — Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c — Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c — Matilda
1p/12c — Gremlins
3:30p/2:30c — Casper (1995)
5:30p/4:30c — The Addams Family (1991)
7:30p/6:30c — Addams Family Values
9:30p/8:30c — Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12a/11c — Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1p/12c — Casper (1995)
3p/2c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30p/4:30c — Ghostbusters (1984)
8p/7c — Ghostbusters II
12a/11c — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30p/12:30c — Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c — Ghostbusters II
6:30-11p / 5:30-10c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:35p/11:35c — Jumanji (1995)
2:35p/1:35c — The Mummy (1999)
5:45p/4:45c — The Mummy Returns
8:55p/7:55c — Hocus Pocus
12a/11c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c — Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c — Scream
4p/3c — Scream 2
6:30p/5:30c — Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8a/7c — Halloweentown
10:05a/9:05c — Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
12:05p/11:05c — Beetlejuice
2:10p/1:10c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40p/3:40c — Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c — Addams Family Values
11p/10c — Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
9a/8c — Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30a/10:30c — The Craft
2p/1c — The Addams Family (1991)
4:05p/3:05c — Addams Family Values
6:10p/5:10c — Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20p/8:20c — Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c — The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
1p/12c — Casper (1995)
3p/2c — Twitches
5p/4c — Twitches Too
7p/6c — Hotel Transylvania 2
9p/8c — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c — Casper (1995)
1p/12c — Scared Shrekless
1:30p/12:30c — Jumanji (1995)
4p/3c — Hotel Transylvania 2
6p/5c — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8p/7c — Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c — Jumanji (1995)
2:30p/1:30c — Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
4:30p/3:30c — Matilda
6:30p/5:30c — Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c — Disney and Pixar's Monsters University
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c — Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30p/1:30c — Ghostbusters II
5p/4c — Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30p/5:30c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9p/8c — Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05p/11:05c — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35p/1:35c — Beetlejuice
4:40p/3:40c — Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c — Addams Family Values
12-2a / 11-1c — The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c — Twitches
9a/8c — Twitches Too
11a/10c — Halloweentown
1p/12c — Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
3p/2c — Hocus Pocus
5:10p/4:10c — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c — Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c — Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c — Ghostbusters (1984)

LISTEN NOW on the RADIO.COM App
Follow RADIO.COM
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram